Skip to content
Loading
Loading
Guataparo Country Club · scratched.io
Map
Trips
Lists
Journal
Leaderboard
Course
SCRATCHED
July 2026
← Back to map
Valencia
,
G
,
Colombia
Premier
Share
Guataparo Country Club
No ratings yet. Be the first.
18
Holes
70
Par
71.5
Rating
117
Slope
private
Quick facts
Location
Valencia, G, Colombia
Access
Private
Tier
Premier
Holes
18
Par
70
Course rating
71.5
Slope rating
117
Loading your scorecard…
Other courses in G
S
San Luis Country Club
Valencia
5
520 Termas De Rio Hondo Golf Club
Termas De Rio Hondo
L
Lacosta Country Club
Guayaquil
A
Course A
Ballyconnelly
C
Course C
Ballyconnelly
5
505 Santiago Del Estero Golf Club
Santiago Del Estero
Questions about this course
Is Guataparo Country Club public or private?
+
Guataparo Country Club is a private members-only golf club in Valencia, G, Colombia. Play is generally limited to members and accompanied guests.
What's the par at Guataparo Country Club?
+
Guataparo Country Club is a 18-hole course playing to a par of 70. Course rating 71.5, slope 117.
Has anyone played Guataparo Country Club?
+
Guataparo Country Club has not been rated yet on scratched.io. Sign in to log a round and be one of the first.
Earn rewards on Wunderpar