Skip to content
Loading
Loading
Lindsay Municipal Gc · scratched.io
Map
Trips
Lists
Journal
Leaderboard
Course
SCRATCHED
July 2026
← Back to map
Lindsay
,
Oklahoma
,
United States
Share
Lindsay Municipal Gc
No ratings yet. Be the first.
18
Holes
71
Par
71.3
Rating
117
Slope
public
Quick facts
Location
Lindsay, Oklahoma, United States
Access
Public
Holes
18
Par
71
Course rating
71.3
Slope rating
117
Loading your scorecard…
Other courses in Oklahoma
S
South Course
Okc
C
The Coves Golf Club
Bird Island
B
Broken Arrow Golf & Athletic Club
Oklahoma
S
Shangri La Golf Club
Oklahoma
C
Cedar Creek Golf Course
Oklahoma
W
Windy Trails
Oklahoma
Questions about this course
Is Lindsay Municipal Gc public or private?
+
Lindsay Municipal Gc is a public-access golf course in Lindsay, Oklahoma, United States. Anyone can book a tee time without needing club membership.
What's the par at Lindsay Municipal Gc?
+
Lindsay Municipal Gc is a 18-hole course playing to a par of 71. Course rating 71.3, slope 117.
Has anyone played Lindsay Municipal Gc?
+
Lindsay Municipal Gc has not been rated yet on scratched.io. Sign in to log a round and be one of the first.
Earn rewards on Wunderpar