Skip to content
Loading
Loading
Bandon Trails · scratched.io
Map
Trips
Lists
Journal
Leaderboard
Course
SCRATCHED
July 2026
← Back to map
Oregon
,
United States
★ Bucket list
Share
Bandon Trails
Designed by
Bill Coore & Ben Crenshaw
· 2005
4.8
/ 5 ★
2 ratings
18
Holes
71
Par
6,759
Yards
73.4
Rating
130
Slope
Quick facts
Location
Oregon, United States
Tier
★ Bucket list
Designer
Bill Coore & Ben Crenshaw
Year built
2005
Holes
18
Par
71
Length
6,759 yards
Course rating
73.4
Slope rating
130
Loading your scorecard…
Played by 1
@fico03052001_a4e9
Other courses in Oregon
Oak Knoll Golf Course
Oregon
F
Florence Golf Links
Florence
E
East Course
Portland
M
Meriwether National Golf Course
Oregon
C
Claremont Greens
Oregon
W
Wildwood Golf Course
Oregon
More from Bill Coore & Ben Crenshaw
F
Friar's Head
Trinity Forest Golf Club
Pinehurst No. 2
Old Sandwich Golf Club
Streamsong Resort - Red and Blue Courses
Sand Hills Golf Club
Barnbougle Dunes Golf Course
Barnbougle Lost Farm Golf Course
Questions about this course
Who designed Bandon Trails?
+
Bandon Trails was designed by Bill Coore & Ben Crenshaw and opened in 2005.
What's the par at Bandon Trails?
+
Bandon Trails is a 18-hole course playing to a par of 71. Total length from the back tees: 6,759 yards. Course rating 73.4, slope 130.
Has anyone played Bandon Trails?
+
Bandon Trails has 2 community ratings on scratched.io. Sign in to log a round and be one of the first.
Earn rewards on Wunderpar